Tender for Bed Pan, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Pan, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7485197 | Ref ID: 140643207).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from surgical items, Surgical Needle Holders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar surgical items, Surgical Needle Holders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Bed Pan, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140643207

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7485197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BED PAN
BOQ Title: surgical items, Surgical Needle Holders
Item Title: Bed Pan
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-05-2026 3:38 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: surgical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Born Baby or Neonatale Clothing Kit - Disposable (Infants Overalls or Coveralls), Baby tray (V2), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Baby Wrapping Sheet, Disposable Baby Diapers Searched String: FOCUS LIGHT Vehicle Mounted Focus Light (V2), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections