Tender for Bed pan, Qty: 1880 Per piece, (BOQ Item #7)

The ASSAM MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed pan, Qty: 1880 Per piece, (BOQ Item #7) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7223349 | Ref ID: 135669902). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 50 Consumables, Blood Collection Tube Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 50 Consumables, Blood Collection Tube Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bed pan, Qty: 1880 Per piece, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135669902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7223349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bed pan
BOQ Title: 50 Consumables, Blood Collection Tube Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16...
Item Title: Bed pan
Item Quantity: 1880
Unit of Measure: Per piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-02-2026 5:20 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000
BOQ Title: 50 CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Disposable surgical cap non woven (sterile) Non Woven Disposable Wipes, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Non Woven Bandage Roll Conforming to IS 16660, Non Woven Wipes (V2) Conforming to IS 17787, Surgical Face...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections