Tender for Bed Mattress Conforming to Is:13489/2000 Type 2 Etc

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Mattress Conforming to Is:13489/2000 Type 2 Etc in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 79251834 | Ref ID: 136249358).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bed Mattress Conforming to Is:13489/2000 Type 2 Etc

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136249358

Notice Ref. No.: 79251834

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BED MATTRESS CONFORMING TO IS:13489/2000 TYPE 2.THE INNER CUSHIONING MATERI AL RUBERRIZED COIR SHEET SHOULD BE FIRM GRADE AND BIS MARKED AS PER IS:8391 TO BE PASTED WITH INNER PROTECTIVE BLANKET & OUTER JACQUERED CLOTH IN DARK GREEN SHADE.SIZE190.5X91. 4X10.2CMS [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 79
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/02/2026 09:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 90230.00

Consignee
Divisional GSD ADRA, SER West Bengal 58.00 Numbers
Divisional GSD CKP, SER Jharkhand 451.00 Numbers
Divisional GSD RNC, SER Jharkhand 100.00 Numbers
New General Stores Depot/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 988.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections