Tender for Bed Hard Steel with Mattress Frame work of bed MS square,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Hard Steel with Mattress Frame work of bed MS square, rectangular pipe 18 Gauge Top of bed shall be 12mm thick BWR ply Matress size 2.2 Mtr X 0.9 Mtr X 75 mm thick Make-Sleepwell, Kurlon, Conform, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #103) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5731044 | Ref ID: 112096926). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Offrs Jco Living Shelter, Prefab Shelters with PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 18.491 M (as per GeM Drawing) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Offrs Jco Living Shelter, Prefab Shelters with PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 18.491 M (as per GeM Drawing) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Bed Hard Steel with Mattress Frame work of bed MS square, rectangular pipe 18 Gauge Top of bed shall be 12mm thick BWR ply Matress size 2.2 Mtr X 0.9 Mtr X 75 mm thick Make-Sleepwell, Kurlon, Conform, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #103)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112096926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5731044

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bed Hard Steel with Mattress Frame work of bed MS square, rectangular pipe 18 Gauge Top of bed shall be 12mm thick BWR ply Matress size 2.2 Mtr X 0.9 Mtr X 75 mm thick Make-Sleepwell, Kurlon, Conform
BOQ Title: Offrs Jco Living Shelter, Prefab Shelters with PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 18.491 M (as per GeM Drawing)
Item Title: Bed Hard Steel with Mattress Frame work of bed MS square, rectangular pipe 18 Gauge Top of bed shall be 12mm thick BWR ply Matress size 2.2 Mtr X 0.9 Mtr X 75 mm thick Make-Sleepwell, Kurlon, Conform
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2024 8:54 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63000
BOQ Title: OFFRS JCO LIVING SHELTER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections