Tender for Bed curtain dimension, Qty: 258 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed curtain dimension, Qty: 258 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6277861 | Ref ID: 121825267).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Linen Items for B and s Asset, Pillow Covers Khadi Spring Mattress (V2) Sheet Bed Hospital - Military Hospital Clothing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Linen Items for B and s Asset, Pillow Covers Khadi Spring Mattress (V2) Sheet Bed Hospital - Military Hospital Clothing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bed curtain dimension, Qty: 258 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121825267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6277861

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Linen Items for B and s Asset, Pillow Covers Khadi Spring Mattress (V2) Sheet Bed Hospital - Military Hospital Clothing
Item Title: Bed curtain dimension
Item Quantity: 258
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-05-2025 10:45 AM
End Date: 07-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF LINEN ITEMS FOR B AND S ASSET

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections