Tender for Bectol Grey Varnish, Qty: 10 Litre, (BOQ Item #7)

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bectol Grey Varnish, Qty: 10 Litre, (BOQ Item #7) in Kolasib, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6966178 | Ref ID: 131520934).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Mechancial Consumables as Per Boq at Thps Neepco Mizoram, Rubberized cork gasket Stainless steel shim(NHPC) Varnishes or Shellac Varnish as per IS 347 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Mechancial Consumables as Per Boq at Thps Neepco Mizoram, Rubberized cork gasket Stainless steel shim(NHPC) Varnishes or Shellac Varnish as per IS 347 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Bectol Grey Varnish, Qty: 10 Litre, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131520934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6966178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bectol Grey Varnish Pack Size 1 Litre
BOQ Title: Supply of Mechancial Consumables as Per Boq at Thps Neepco Mizoram, Rubberized cork gasket Stainless steel shim(NHPC) Varnishes or Shellac Varnish as per IS 347
Item Title: Bectol Grey Varnish
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Litre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-12-2025 12:16 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MECHANCIAL CONSUMABLES AS PER BOQ AT THPS NEEPCO MIZORAM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Stainless Steel Shim Grade 304 316 Thickness 0.03 mm and Size 0.38Mtrx14Mtr General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Seamless, Welded and Heavy Cold worked Austenitic Stainless Steel Pipes, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Ne...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections