Tender for Becil/Proj/Bt/ Video Wall/Cuttack/ 25-26/Eoi

The BROADCAST ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (BECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Becil/Proj/Bt/ Video Wall/Cuttack/ 25-26/Eoi in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BECI_814723_1 | Ref ID: 127581860). The estimated tender value is ₹ 22000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 440000.

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Becil/Proj/Bt/ Video Wall/Cuttack/ 25-26/Eoi

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127581860

Notice Ref. No.: BECIL/PROJ/BT/Video Wall /Cuttack/25-26/EOI

Tender Value: ₹ 22000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 440000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of end Partner for video wall display to be integrated with integrated and unified command control centre of Commissionerate of Police Bhubaneswar-Cuttack
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: IT-ALL
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Oct-2025 11:20 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Oct-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 20, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections