Tender for Beautification of floor, Qty: 2250 SQFT, (BOQ Item #2)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF INDIRECT TAXES AND CUSTOMS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beautification of floor, Qty: 2250 SQFT, (BOQ Item #2) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7212360 | Ref ID: 135718742).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Beautification of the Entrance Area at the Ground Floor of the Main Building GST Bhawan Nungambakkam, Carpet Tiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Beautification of the Entrance Area at the Ground Floor of the Main Building GST Bhawan Nungambakkam, Carpet Tiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Beautification of floor, Qty: 2250 SQFT, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135718742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7212360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Beautification of the floor at the entrance lobby with ceramic tiles and upto the PRO Room area, stairs with granite up to the 1st floor
BOQ Title: Beautification of the Entrance Area at the Ground Floor of the Main Building GST Bhawan Nungambakkam, Carpet Tiles
Item Title: Beautification of floor
Item Quantity: 2250
Unit of Measure: SQFT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-02-2026 6:22 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Beautification of the Entrance Area at the Ground Floor of the Main Building GST Bhawan Nungambakkam

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections