Tender for Beautification of 100 Ft Flag (Including Marble at Flag F...

The ASSAM UNIVERSITY, SILCHAR (AUS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beautification of 100 Ft Flag (Including Marble at Flag Foundation in Silchar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AU/ENGG/MAINT/CIVIL/48/2024 | Ref ID: 112535281). The estimated tender value is ₹ 667149, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13343.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Beautification of 100 Ft Flag (Including Marble at Flag Foundation

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112535281

Notice Ref. No.: AU/ENGG/MAINT/CIVIL/48/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 667149

Tender EMD: ₹ 13343

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Beautification Of 100 FT Flag (Including Marble at Flag Foundation and Staircase, Tiles and Steel Works Etc.) at Assam University Silchar.
Category: Civil Works
Tender ID: 2025_AUS_842182_1
Organisation Chain: Assam University Silchar||Cachar - AUS||Engineering Section - Silchar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 25
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2025 09:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 343
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 67, 149
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections