Tender for Beater Machine, Hydraulik Press Machine-, Univariate Pape...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beater Machine, Hydraulik Press Machine-, Univariate Paper Pulp Making Machine, Qty: 3 in Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7754181 | Ref ID: 144698779). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (GRIMCO category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (GRIMCO Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Beater Machine, Hydraulik Press Machine-, Univariate Paper Pulp Making Machine, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144698779

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7754181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BEATER MACHINE, HYDRAULIK PRESS MACHINE-, UNIVARIATE PAPER PULP MAKING MACHINE
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 07-07-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: Paper Punch Machine(V2), Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Programmable Paper Cutting Machine, electronic paper collator, Sheet Counting Machine, Punching and Binding Machine (V2), Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (GRIMCO Gujarat Govt), wide format paper folding machine, Thermal Binding M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections