Tender for Bearing Tapper Roller, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bearing Tapper Roller, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7953536 | Ref ID: 147936995).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brake Manual Valve, Manual Winches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brake Manual Valve, Manual Winches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Bearing Tapper Roller, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147936995

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7953536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ALS
BOQ Title: Brake Manual Valve, Manual Winches
BOQ Title: Brake Manual Valve, Manual Winches
Item Title: Bearing Tapper Roller
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-08-2026 9:12 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: BRAKE MANUAL VALVE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OIL FILTER Oil Filter Cartridges, Syringe Filter, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Bag filter, Filter Cartridge, Industrial Kitchen Chimney, Filter Sand, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Pollen filter, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections