Tender for Bearing Spool, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DAIRYING & FISHERIES (DADF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bearing Spool, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7001872 | Ref ID: 132058615).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of spare parts for Disc harrow and Rotary Slasher, Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of spare parts for Disc harrow and Rotary Slasher, Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Bearing Spool, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132058615

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7001872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bearing spool for disc harrow
BOQ Title: Purchase of spare parts for Disc harrow and Rotary Slasher, Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type)
Item Title: Bearing Spool
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-12-2025 11:24 AM
End Date: 05-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of spare parts for Disc harrow and Rotary Slasher
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bearing spool BEARING ISOLATOR, Bearing (BHEL), Almirah-Handicraft, Fan Bearing, Bush Bearing, Corrugated Box for A.P. Mine, 55-Meter Spool -OFB, Bearing Induction Heater, Cloth Dryer Stand, Roller Bearing (BHEL), MIG WELDING WIRE Searched String: Offset Disc Offset Printing Ink, Ox...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections