Tender for Bearing Kit, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 2...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bearing Kit, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7157280 | Ref ID: 134868395).

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spares, Coolant Hose Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spares, Coolant Hose Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bearing Kit, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134868395

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7157280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: spares, Coolant Hose Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2)
BOQ Title: spares, Coolant Hose Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2)
Item Title: Bearing Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-02-2026 10:29 AM
End Date: 23-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ELECTRODE; E60 13, MS, 4MM Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Cast Iron Bench, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, shoes school pvc boys girls, Microscopes Slide Coverslips as per IS 3099, Computer Paper (V3...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections