Tender for Bearing Inspection of Synthesis Gas Compressor K-3431 wit...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bearing Inspection of Synthesis Gas Compressor K-3431 with its Drive Steam Turbine, Bearing Inspection of Refrigeration Gas Compressor K-3451 with its Drive Steam Turbines and Seal Inspection of Refri... in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCF_842521_1 | Ref ID: 143792493). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3635423, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bearing Inspection of Synthesis Gas Compressor K-3431 with its Drive Steam Turbine, Bearing Inspection of Refrigeration Gas Compressor K-3451 with its Drive Steam Turbines and Seal Inspection of Refri...

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143792493

Notice Ref. No.: NFVP/M/Amm-II/Cont-135/2026-28

Tender Value: ₹ 3635423

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bearing inspection of synthesis gas compressor K-3431 with its drive steam turbine, Bearing inspection of Refrigeration gas compressor K-3451 with its drive steam turbines and seal inspection of refrigeration gas compressor K-3451 in Ammonia-II plant
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Fertilisers||National Fertilisers Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Support/Maintenance
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 35, 423
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections