Tender for Bearing Coupling, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bearing Coupling, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7103944 | Ref ID: 133557230).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bearing Coupling, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133557230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7103944

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TATRA 6X6
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Bearing Coupling
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-01-2026 6:15 PM
End Date: 22-01-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Shielding Gasket, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Gasket (BHEL), Gasket Sheet-IS:11149, Grooved gasket, Metal Jacketed Gasket, Gasket and Packings - Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jointing as per IS 2712, Rubberized cork gasket, Gasket sealing Compound, PTFE Non Metalic Gasket Searched String: Hose Coolant...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections