Tender for Bearing Bracket Housing D E _PN_2, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bearing Bracket Housing D E _PN_2, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7547538 | Ref ID: 141916382). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3502.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of Flowmore make Pumps, Descaling Pump Drainage Pump Vacuum Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of Flowmore make Pumps, Descaling Pump Drainage Pump Vacuum Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Bearing Bracket Housing D E _PN_2, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141916382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7547538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3502

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bearing Bracket Housing D E _PN_2
BOQ Title: Spares of Flowmore make Pumps, Descaling Pump Drainage Pump Vacuum Pump
Item Title: Bearing Bracket Housing D E _PN_2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-05-2026 12:16 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3502
BOQ Title: Spares of Flowmore make Pumps
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PUMP SHAFT Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, Flexible Shaft Grinder, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Descaling Pump, Submersible Sewerage Pump, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections