Tender for Beans Fresh, As Per Specification, Qty: 600 Kgs, (BOQ Ite...

The DIRECTORATE OF SOCIAL WELFARE KASHMIR, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beans Fresh, As Per Specification, Qty: 600 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7479712 | Ref ID: 140598459). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pareesha Daily 27, Processed Cheese (V2) (Defence) Mutton Rogan Josh Canned (Goat/Sheep) (V4) (Defence) Ready to Eat Sa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pareesha Daily 27, Processed Cheese (V2) (Defence) Mutton Rogan Josh Canned (Goat/Sheep) (V4) (Defence) Ready to Eat Sa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Beans Fresh, As Per Specification, Qty: 600 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140598459

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7479712

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Pareesha Daily 27, Processed Cheese (V2) (Defence) Mutton Rogan Josh Canned (Goat/Sheep) (V4) (Defence) Ready to Eat Sa...
BOQ Title: Pareesha Daily 27, Processed Cheese (V2) (Defence) Mutton Rogan Josh Canned (Goat/Sheep) (V4) (Defence) Ready to Eat Sa...
Item Title: Beans Fresh
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 02-05-2026 1:33 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: PAREESHA DAILY 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cheese fresh Cheese, Cheese Cloth, Processed Cheese (V2) (Defence), Processed Cheese Spread (Defence), Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774, Stainless Steel slotted Cheese Head Screw - BHEL, Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections