Tender for Beans Dried 500 Gms Pack, Qty: 3000 KGS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beans Dried 500 Gms Pack, Qty: 3000 KGS, (BOQ Item #2) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7196628 | Ref ID: 138520912). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23940.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dal and Pulses, Toor Dal or Arhar Dal Chana Dal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dal and Pulses, Toor Dal or Arhar Dal Chana Dal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Beans Dried 500 Gms Pack, Qty: 3000 KGS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138520912

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7196628

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23940

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BEANS DRIED 500 GMS PACK
BOQ Title: Dal and Pulses, Toor Dal or Arhar Dal Chana Dal
Item Title: Title 2
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 731
Start Date: 26-03-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 16-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23940
BOQ Title: DAL AND PULSES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections