Tender for Beans Broad, Qty: 500 KGS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beans Broad, Qty: 500 KGS, (BOQ Item #3) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5876151 | Ref ID: 114418252). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 837871.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arc of Fresh Provision at Ins Kattabomman for One Year from 01 May 25, FPO - Soya Beans Ginger as per IS 1908 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arc of Fresh Provision at Ins Kattabomman for One Year from 01 May 25, FPO - Soya Beans Ginger as per IS 1908 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Beans Broad, Qty: 500 KGS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114418252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5876151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 837871

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BEANS BROAD
BOQ Title: Arc of Fresh Provision at Ins Kattabomman for One Year from 01 May 25, FPO - Soya Beans Ginger as per IS 1908
Item Title: Beans Broad
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 07-02-2025 4:28 PM
End Date: 28-02-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 837871
BOQ Title: ARC OF FRESH PROVISION AT INS KATTABOMMAN FOR ONE YEAR FROM 01 MAY 25

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections