Tender for Bean Bag with Bean, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bean Bag with Bean, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7825568 | Ref ID: 145804076).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bean Bag with Bean, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145804076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7825568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bean Bag with Bean
BOQ Title: Tool bag
Item Title: Bean Bag with Bean
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 1:35 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: RICE BEAN (RED BEAN) Seeds, Tool bag, INDIAN BEAN (FIELD BEAN) Seeds, Broad Bean (Faba Bean) Seeds, Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (MHA), Indian Bean (Dolichos Bean) Seeds, Box type PP Bag for Postal Deptt, FABA BEAN Seeds, MOTH BEAN Seeds, Cluster Bean Seeds

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections