Tender for Beam Splitter, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beam Splitter, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5694517 | Ref ID: 111702330). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2700.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Optics and Accessories, Fiber Optic Patch Cord Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground) Fibre Cable for ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Optics and Accessories, Fiber Optic Patch Cord Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground) Fibre Cable for ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Beam Splitter, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111702330

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5694517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Beam Splitter
BOQ Title: Optics and Accessories, Fiber Optic Patch Cord Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground) Fibre Cable for ...
Item Title: Beam Splitter
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-12-2024 6:42 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2700
BOQ Title: Optics and Accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections