Tender for Beam Repair, As per technical Specification, Qty: 31 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beam Repair, As per technical Specification, Qty: 31 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6780947 | Ref ID: 130154213). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54410.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Physical Training Infrastructure, Physical Training Shoes (IAF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Physical Training Infrastructure, Physical Training Shoes (IAF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Beam Repair, As per technical Specification, Qty: 31 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130154213

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6780947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54410

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Physical Training Infrastructure, Physical Training Shoes (IAF)
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Physical Training Infrastructure, Physical Training Shoes (IAF)
Item Title: Beam Repair
Item Quantity: 31
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-11-2025 2:52 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54410
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Physical Training Infrastructure
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Repair of Hyper Extension Bar Extension Bar, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Multi Hyper Extension Machine, BTR Clamp for repair work of 2000mm Belt, High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to IS 1786, Registere...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections