Tender for Beakers 2000 ml plastic, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beakers 2000 ml plastic, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Hamirpur(hp), Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5756076 | Ref ID: 112398073).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of various Chemicals, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of various Chemicals, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Beakers 2000 ml plastic, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112398073

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5756076

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Beakers 2000 ml plastic
BOQ Title: supply of various Chemicals, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Beakers 2000 ml plastic
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-12-2024 5:10 PM
End Date: 17-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: supply of various Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Buses (V2), Zinc Sulphate, Monohydrate, Agricultural Grade as per IS 15848, Shaker Incubator, Cotton Saree - Handloom

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections