Tender for beaker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The MIZORAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for beaker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6381784 | Ref ID: 121509864).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Silica Crucibles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Silica Crucibles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: beaker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121509864

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6381784

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: beaker
BOQ Title: Silica Crucibles
Item Title: beaker
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-06-2025 11:50 AM
End Date: 25-07-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sintered Glass Crucible, Silica Crucibles, Nickel Crucible with Lid, High Alumina bricks (RINL), Activated Alumina as per IS 9700, Alumina Castable (RINL), Alumina Castable Refractory, Quartz Plate, Disc, Crucible, Wafer, Palladium on Alumina Catalyst, Aluminium Oxide

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections