Tender for Beaker Polypropylene 1000Ml, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beaker Polypropylene 1000Ml, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7509845 | Ref ID: 141178851).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cryovials, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Laboratory Vials (V2) Teflon Beaker with Lid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cryovials, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Laboratory Vials (V2) Teflon Beaker with Lid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Beaker Polypropylene 1000Ml, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141178851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7509845

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BEAKER POLYPROPYLENE 1000ML
BOQ Title: Cryovials, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Laboratory Vials (V2) Teflon Beaker with Lid
Item Title: Beaker Polypropylene 1000Ml
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-05-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CRYOVIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: 7098 (Part 1), Serological Pipettes and Graduated Pipettes as per IS 4364, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Multipara Monitor - Low End Searched String: BEAKER POLYPROPYLENE 50ML Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Teflon Beaker with...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections