Tender for Beaker with Handle PP 2000 ml, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beaker with Handle PP 2000 ml, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #4) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7703939 | Ref ID: 143934208).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and plasticwares, Ammonium Chloride (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and plasticwares, Ammonium Chloride (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Beaker with Handle PP 2000 ml, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143934208

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7703939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer specification for Chemicals and Plasticwares
BOQ Title: Chemicals and plasticwares, Ammonium Chloride (ONGC)
Item Title: Beaker with Handle PP 2000 ml
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-06-2026 12:26 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals and plasticwares
GeMARPTS Searched: Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), X - Ray Fixer for Radiology, Ferro Vanadium for SAIL, FPO - Millet Based Bread, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, FPO - Millet-Based Cakes, Alumino - Ferric (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections