Tender for Beaker 500 ml, Refer specifications, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beaker 500 ml, Refer specifications, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #29) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6240490 | Ref ID: 120526765).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Consumable, Inoculating Loop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Consumable, Inoculating Loop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Beaker 500 ml, Refer specifications, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120526765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6240490

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer specifications
BOQ Title: Lab Consumable, Inoculating Loop
BOQ Title: Lab Consumable, Inoculating Loop
Item Title: Beaker 500 ml
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-05-2025 3:36 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lab Consumable

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections