Tender for Beaker 2000ml, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beaker 2000ml, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7562856 | Ref ID: 141672861).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glass Apparatus for Chemical Laboratory, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glass Apparatus for Chemical Laboratory, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Beaker 2000ml, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141672861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7562856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Beaker 2000ml
BOQ Title: Glass Apparatus for Chemical Laboratory, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as...
Item Title: Beaker 2000ml
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-05-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Glass Apparatus for Chemical Laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 1997, burette stand, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Shaker Incubator, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections