Tender for Bd Tools Nipper 14 Inch (1104), Bd Tools Tool Bag (Empty)...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bd Tools Nipper 14 Inch (1104), Bd Tools Tool Bag (Empty) Big (5101), Bd Tools Driving Hammer (1802),, Qty: 13 in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6728652 | Ref ID: 127114009).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bd Tools Nipper 14 Inch (1104), Bd Tools Tool Bag (Empty) Big (5101), Bd Tools Driving Hammer (1802),, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127114009

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6728652

Tender Value: ₹ 65180

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BD Tools Nipper 14 inch (1104), BD Tools Tool Bag (Empty) Big (5101), BD Tools Driving Hammer (1802), Hoof Rasp Bassoli 14 Inch
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 26-09-2025 11:25 AM
End Date: 07-10-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections