Tender for BD Plain Clot Activator Vacutainer Red, Qty: 100 Pack, (B...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BD Plain Clot Activator Vacutainer Red, Qty: 100 Pack, (BOQ Item #2) in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7663726 | Ref ID: 143494269).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical items as per enclosed Annexure I and II, Integral Waterproofing Compounds for Cement Mortar and Concrete as per IS 2645 Blood Collection Tube... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical items as per enclosed Annexure I and II, Integral Waterproofing Compounds for Cement Mortar and Concrete as per IS 2645 Blood Collection Tube... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: BD Plain Clot Activator Vacutainer Red, Qty: 100 Pack, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143494269

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7663726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BD Plain Clot Activator Vacutainer Red Pack size 1x100
BOQ Title: Medical items as per enclosed Annexure I and II, Integral Waterproofing Compounds for Cement Mortar and Concrete as per IS 2645 Blood Collection Tube...
Item Title: BD Plain Clot Activator Vacutainer Red
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-06-2026 3:41 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medical items as per enclosed Annexure I and II
GeMARPTS Searched: Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya, Medicine Ball, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Ghrita, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Kvatha), Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Guggulu, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Choorna, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Ari...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections