Tender for Bc Chain Holding Bracket

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bc Chain Holding Bracket in Jamalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 55256520 | Ref ID: 131193614).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Bc Chain Holding Bracket

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131193614

Notice Ref. No.: 55256520

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BC Chain Holding Bracket for ESCORTS Design BMBS. Drawing No. : Escorts Drg. No. 3EB102 68. Material and Specification : As per operation and maintenance manual of Escorts make BMBS for Freigh t Stock with Casnub Bogie; Doc. No. RED-RD- BS-019-OM-01; RDSO'S Spec. No. WD-23-BMBS-2008 (Rev-01) Amendment No.1 of Sept. 2016. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 55
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/12/2025 10:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 29/12/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee F/PWF JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 1000.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100220 - Bogie Mounted Brake System for freight stock fitted
with Casnub Type Bogie (As per spec no. WD-23-BMBS-2008) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections