Tender for Batting Pad, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Batting Pad, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7259999 | Ref ID: 136155056).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cricket gloves category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cricket gloves Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Batting Pad, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136155056

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7259999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Batting Pad
BOQ Title: Cricket gloves
Item Title: Batting Pad
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-02-2026 9:37 AM
End Date: 02-03-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2), Cricket Trouser, LCR Meter, Cricket gloves, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Cricket Carry Bag, Pressure Calibrator, Cricket hand guard, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections