Tender for batting pad, As per document, Qty: 3 Pair, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIRA GANDHI NATIONAL FOREST ACADEMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for batting pad, As per document, Qty: 3 Pair, (BOQ Item #13) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6814016 | Ref ID: 129634083). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Accesories, Sports Thigh Pads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Accesories, Sports Thigh Pads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: batting pad, As per document, Qty: 3 Pair, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129634083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6814016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per document
BOQ Title: Sports Accesories, Sports Thigh Pads
BOQ Title: Sports Accesories, Sports Thigh Pads
Item Title: batting pad
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-11-2025 11:14 AM
End Date: 28-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22000
BOQ Title: Sports Accesories
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Shorts - Sports, Sports Trophies- Handicraft, Marking Cones, Sports Trophies (Handicraft), Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Sports Thigh Pads, Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Sports Abdominal Guard, Passenger Car

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections