Tender for batting pad, As per document, Qty: 3 Pair, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIRA GANDHI NATIONAL FOREST ACADEMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for batting pad, As per document, Qty: 3 Pair, (BOQ Item #13) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6723371 | Ref ID: 127033841). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Item, Sports and Gym Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Item, Sports and Gym Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: batting pad, As per document, Qty: 3 Pair, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127033841

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6723371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per document
BOQ Title: Sports Item, Sports and Gym Kit Bag
BOQ Title: Sports Item, Sports and Gym Kit Bag
Item Title: batting pad
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-09-2025 2:58 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22000
BOQ Title: SPORTS ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Shorts - Sports, Sports Probiotics Powder, Sports Trophies-Handicraft, Marking Cones, Sports Trophies (Handicraft), Sports Thigh Pads, Walk in Cooler, Sports Abdominal Guard, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections