Tender for batting pad, As per document, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIRA GANDHI NATIONAL FOREST ACADEMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for batting pad, As per document, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5664790 | Ref ID: 112460884).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Item, Marking Cones category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Item, Marking Cones Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: batting pad, As per document, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112460884

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5664790

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per document
BOQ Title: Sports Item, Marking Cones
BOQ Title: Sports Item, Marking Cones
Item Title: batting pad
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-12-2024 3:39 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPORTS ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Track Suit - Sports, Shorts - Sports, Sports Probiotics Powder, Marking Cones, Sports Trophies- Handicraft, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Sports Trophies (Handicraft), Sports Thigh Pads, Sports Abdomi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections