Tender for Batting Gloves, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #30)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Batting Gloves, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #30) in Sabarkantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7588807 | Ref ID: 142084698). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Equipments, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Table Tennis Rackets Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Equipments, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Table Tennis Rackets Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Batting Gloves, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142084698

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7588807

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BDM Armstrong SF Company
BOQ Title: Sports Equipments, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Table Tennis Rackets Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to I...
Item Title: Batting Gloves
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-05-2026 6:18 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: SPORTS EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Shorts - Sports, Sports Thigh Pads, Sports Mats (V2), Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Sports Abdominal Guard, Marking Cones, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC)

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections