Tender for Battery Testing Hydrometer, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Testing Hydrometer, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7557779 | Ref ID: 142696761). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Cat B stores, Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Cat B stores, Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Battery Testing Hydrometer, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142696761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7557779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery Testing Hydrometer
Type, Battery Hydrometer/Speific Gravity Tester
Material, Glass/Acid-resistant plastic body with rubber bulb
Purpose, Checks battery charge condition by electrolyte density

BOQ Title: Procurement of Cat B stores, Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7...
Item Title: Battery Testing Hydrometer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-06-2026 9:20 AM
End Date: 16-06-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 54000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Cat B stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Radiator Cleaner Liquid 250 Ml Electrostatic Liquid Cleaner, Household Insecticides (V2), Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540, Shaker Incubator, Quarternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner, Liquid, Toilet Cleaner...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections