Tender for Battery Tester with Digital Timer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Tester with Digital Timer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6638536 | Ref ID: 125602163).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eme Sp, Hydraulic Puller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eme Sp, Hydraulic Puller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Battery Tester with Digital Timer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125602163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6638536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BATTERY TESTER WITH DIGITAL TIMER
BOQ Title: Eme Sp, Hydraulic Puller
Item Title: Battery Tester with Digital Timer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-09-2025 10:40 PM
End Date: 13-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: EME SP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WELDING SAFETY GOGGLES Safety Goggles Medical (V2), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Miner'S Safety Goggles- IS:14352, Welding Goggles for Eye Protector as per IS 5983, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Diplopia Goggles, Swimming Goggles, ball...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections