Tender for Battery Test Cycler Integrated with Data Analytics, Qty: ...

The SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Test Cycler Integrated with Data Analytics, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6977599 | Ref ID: 132681648). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Vehicle Lab Equipment, Charging Station General Purpose Battery Chargers DC EV Charging Station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Vehicle Lab Equipment, Charging Station General Purpose Battery Chargers DC EV Charging Station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Battery Test Cycler Integrated with Data Analytics, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132681648

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6977599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1
BOQ Title: Electric Vehicle Lab Equipment, Charging Station General Purpose Battery Chargers DC EV Charging Station
Item Title: Battery Test Cycler Integrated with Data Analytics
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-12-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Electric Vehicle Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Battery Cycler with Data Analytics Artificial Intelligence, Big Data and Analytics, Online UPS (V2), Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2), Artificial Intelligence_Big Data_Analytics Ver 2.0, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), LED Batt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections