Tender for Battery Terminals, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Terminals, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #34) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7646689 | Ref ID: 145132094).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Battery Terminals, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145132094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7646689

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery Terminals
BOQ Title: Equipment spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Battery Terminals
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2026 1:54 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Equipment spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1), Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors (Induction Motor) ISI Marked To IS 12615, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), Bamboo, Tent Pole as per IS 7344, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, Residual Current Operated ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections