Tender for Battery Terminal Past, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #65)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Terminal Past, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #65) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833466 | Ref ID: 145942281).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for Maint of Genr Set and pumping Set, anti set off spray powder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for Maint of Genr Set and pumping Set, anti set off spray powder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Battery Terminal Past, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145942281

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Genr Set 30 KVA Kirloskar Air cooled self start 1500 RPM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for Maint of Genr Set and pumping Set, anti set off spray powder
Item Title: Battery Terminal Past
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2026 8:11 AM
End Date: 04-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for Maint of Genr Set and pumping Set
GeMARPTS Searched: anti set off spray powder, Rain Suit, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Food Grain (1 Set = 100 Bags), Miniature Handloom Machine, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Autom...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections