Tender for battery stand, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #17)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for battery stand, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #17) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831340 | Ref ID: 145866077).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle access management system khurda, Wheel Tyre Lock Clamp Network Access Control Software Vehicle Location Tracking (VLT) Device category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle access management system khurda, Wheel Tyre Lock Clamp Network Access Control Software Vehicle Location Tracking (VLT) Device Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: battery stand, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145866077

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and installation of Battery Stand and Interlinks
BOQ Title: Vehicle access management system khurda, Wheel Tyre Lock Clamp Network Access Control Software Vehicle Location Tracking (VLT) Device
Item Title: battery stand
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-07-2026 3:58 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Vehicle access management system khurda
GeMARPTS Searched: Identity and Access Management - Security Services, Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting System, Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service, AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System, Drone as a Service, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections