Tender for Battery as per specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery as per specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7434492 | Ref ID: 139399578). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TTB Items for 1164 Wksp, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conforming ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TTB Items for 1164 Wksp, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conforming ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Battery as per specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139399578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7434492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery as per specification
BOQ Title: TTB Items for 1164 Wksp, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conforming ...
BOQ Title: TTB Items for 1164 Wksp, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conforming ...
Item Title: Battery as per specification
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-04-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 21-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 64000
BOQ Title: TTB Items for 1164 Wksp
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cover outer tubeless size 295/80R 22.5 File/Folder (V3), Refrigeration Gas Chlorodifluoro Methane Type CFM 22 (R - 22) as per IS 5610:1983, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Searched String: Cover outer tubeless size 7.50x10 Cleaning Duster (V3), Pressure Calibrator, Ni...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections