Tender for Battery replacement of weighing machine, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery replacement of weighing machine, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6988334 | Ref ID: 131851186).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of i and M Items, Greeting Cards & Plesantaries-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of i and M Items, Greeting Cards & Plesantaries-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Battery replacement of weighing machine, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131851186

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6988334

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery replacement of weighing machine
BOQ Title: Procurement of i and M Items, Greeting Cards & Plesantaries-Handicraft
Item Title: Battery replacement of weighing machine
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-12-2025 11:46 AM
End Date: 22-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF I AND M ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mess cards Mess Tin (Defence), Greeting Cards & Plesantaries- Handicraft, tray mess compartmented ss army pattern, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Greeting Cards & Plesantaries-Handicraft (Bamboo), Badge Holders - I Card, Visiting Cards (V2), Blank ID Cards, Alphabet Flash Car...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections