Tender for Battery Rechargeable, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Rechargeable, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7422287 | Ref ID: 139120576).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Battery Rechargeable, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139120576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7422287

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery Rechargeable
BOQ Title: Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Battery Rechargeable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-04-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 17-04-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable Lugs) Conforming To IS 8309, Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp), Insul twist stud and washer(IOCL), Stud/ Brooch Lapel Pin-Handicraft, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) Searched String: Blower Fan Centrifugal Fan Blower, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Positive Pressure Ventilation Fa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections