Tender for Battery Rack, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Rack, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Brahmapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7100712 | Ref ID: 133545566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23098.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of UPS Earthing system and associated ancillaries for MSSR CPME sites at Berhampur, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) true... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of UPS Earthing system and associated ancillaries for MSSR CPME sites at Berhampur, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) true... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Battery Rack, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133545566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7100712

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23098

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Battery Rack as per specifications
BOQ Title: SITC of UPS Earthing system and associated ancillaries for MSSR CPME sites at Berhampur, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) true...
Item Title: Battery Rack
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-01-2026 4:46 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 23098
BOQ Title: SITC of UPS Earthing system and associated ancillaries for MSSR CPME sites at Berhampur
GeMARPTS Searched: Swing (Preschool Kit), White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Systems (V2), Auditorium Chair (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections