Tender for Battery Pack, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Pack, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7960055 | Ref ID: 147992682).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Battery Pack, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147992682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7960055

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in Technical Requirements
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
Item Title: Battery Pack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-08-2026 12:20 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Wrench (ONGC), E - Cart for Garbage (V2), Marine Outboard Motors, Starter Motors for IC Engines, Sieve Shaker, Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors (Induction Motor) ISI Marked To IS 12615, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Winding Wires for Submersible Motors (HR PVC Insulated Wires) Conforming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections