Tender for Battery Pack Lithium Ion Batt Std, Qty: 400 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Pack Lithium Ion Batt Std, Qty: 400 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7874991 | Ref ID: 146636844).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares of Tetra Communication System with PAC of Motorola, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR Wirel... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares of Tetra Communication System with PAC of Motorola, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR Wirel... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Battery Pack Lithium Ion Batt Std, Qty: 400 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146636844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7874991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BATTERY PACK, LITHIUM ION, BATT STD, IP55, MTP 3550 SPARE, Make - Motorola
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares of Tetra Communication System with PAC of Motorola, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR Wirel...
Item Title: Battery Pack Lithium Ion Batt Std
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-08-2026 5:07 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares of Tetra Communication System with PAC of Motorola
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TSC for MTS -4 Non Linear Junction Evaluator (NLJE) as per MHA QRs, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Hydrochloric Acid fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections