Tender for BATTERY PACK FOR CSI-2130 M or C ANALYZER, Qty: 2 EA, (BO...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BATTERY PACK FOR CSI-2130 M or C ANALYZER, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #10) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5926443 | Ref ID: 114469251).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of Vibration Analyzer, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of Vibration Analyzer, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: BATTERY PACK FOR CSI-2130 M or C ANALYZER, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114469251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5926443

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BATTERY PACK FOR CSI-2130 M or C ANALYZER
BOQ Title: Spares of Vibration Analyzer, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser
Item Title: 85080021400
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-02-2025 11:02 AM
End Date: 01-03-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES OF VIBRATION ANALYZER
GeMARPTS Searched: 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Automatic Fiber Analyzer (FSSAI)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections