Tender for Battery Pack B22/8, Qty: 2

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Pack B22/8, Qty: 2 in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7731373 | Ref ID: 144393191).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery Cover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery Cover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Battery Pack B22/8, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144393191

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7731373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Battery Pack B22/8
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 01-07-2026 2:45 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: 8-Hydroxyquinoline, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Year Pack, 48V - Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Batteries for E- Rickshaws (V2), Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Transmission Oil TSZP-8, Litter Picker, Vacuum Type, Figure 8 Descender (V2), water baths, Nasal P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections